Friday, July 31, 2009

Sam's Birthday

So, it was Sam's birthday yesterday and I just came back from her house, feeling so groggy after staying the night over. ANYWAYS, for Sam's birthday we do what Samloves the most ( besides eating ) shopping :) but before that, during school, Bren, Syaf, Me, Booby & Serena, bought her this chocolate cake. AND IT WAS SO HARD TO LURE HER INTO THE ENGLISH ROOM, because from time to time, I would have discuss with booby how we could get sam into the English room

And then Sam started getting suspicious, and when sammie kept asking us what we were talking about, we gave her a deluded story about how we know what she did.
It was like

Kimbooby: *dsijfqiwejdn!!!* discreet encrypted text
Sam: What are you guys talking about??
Kimbooby: huh? nothing.
Sam: YES YOU ARE. I KNOW YOU ARE. tell me...
Kimbooby: well er... Sam.. its about a dog.. we know what you did to the dog..
Sam: what!? WHAT DOG? I DIDNT DO ANYTHING!!
Kimbooby: SIGH. SAM. why do you have to pretend you dont know
Sam: C'MON. TELL ME WHAT I DID. * sam starts to panic* WHAT DID I DO TO THE DAMN DOG?

And this went on and on for an hour. sorry sammie. we left her so clueless and she was about to kill us, and on the brink of getting pretty pissed at us apparently :PSO. SPRING. I* sadxqwbxiusbxwq* LOVE THIS DRESS. in fact Sam and Booby and I all do. Its like the perfect DRESS :D made for perfectNESS. like.. clubbing.. or going out or something. But unfortunately I am not rich enough to get it.
I think that one of the similarities that Sam, Booby and I have is that

WE ALL FUDGING LOVE DRESSES
and donuts. NEVER FORGET THE DONUTS.
The green tea donut is disgusting. Just for your information
LOVES. :) Kimsambooby
Samboobykim pretending to be dreamgirls in dresses that we have absolutely NIL MONEY, to buy.

Cheaper, more AFFORDABLE dresses here. :)And after that angelo popped over, so we headed down to Kenny Rogers.
and after we ate,
THE BILL WAS SO *nsadbdqwa* SCARY!!!
Seriously, Sam, booby and I just stood there, SHELL SHOCKED. HOW COULD WE HAVE EATEN SO MUCH? it turns out that the drinks were overcharged.. should have gone with water. Precious shopping money wasted on Over priced shitty coke.
Over priced shitty coke
Booby and Angelo
Booby!! Note the pretty coral bangle that i gave to er for her 16th birthday

I couldnt stop staring at angelo because he had this really disgusting bruise beside his eye. its like the shape of a 'C'. HEAL angelo, Heal.
BLEAUGH. its scary.
Aside from that, as we were walking around, there was this car show on exhibition. Then Sam saw this 'Spin the wheel' thing.
Booby was like," I think we have to buy a car first then we get to spin the wheel" LOL
I just found that so funny, But apparently, WE DIDN'T. so this guy with a microphone came over to us and just said it over the microphone "THESE THREE LADIES WE BE SPINNING THE WHEEL" walaueh. It was so bloody loud and people started staring at us.
...
so yeah. In the end none of us got to win. -.- ( these things are always gimmicks) So he asked us questions that would still get us a litle present if we answered it correctly. He looked at me and asked me the question:
Is the new car volcano red orrrr IN-FER-NAL red? ( infernal) so yea, you can see how he stressed on the word 'infernal'. and guess what? Sam booby and I got 3 ISUZU fan's.
no, IT IS NOT a stand fan, its a paper one.


HAPPY BIRTHDAY SAM. HAPPY BIRTHDAY HAPPY BIRTHDAY TOO YOU!!! I LOVE YOU!! TO THE BEST FRIEND IN THE WORLD, MY FUTURE BRIDE'S MADE, ERRR, ROOM MATE, NEIGHBOUR, stuff... AND ALSO, MY FACEBOOK GIRLFRIEND. :) SECOND YEAR IM CELEBRATING YOUR BIRTHDAY WITH ME. BEST WISHES TO YOU. AND MAY ALL OF THEM COME TRUE (EG: MORE MONEY, FOOD AND GROWING TALLER) HEHEHEHH.

LOVES* KIM

No comments: