Wednesday, December 24, 2008

``I am so ASSIN happy

I
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

PASSED

``I passed my music exam. on the dot, i am so happy ;), lol, this was what vanessa and i talked about. us gone hyper.
Zacq told me once i went online. i was like. silent on the outside. but like SCREAMING.
FINALLY
(if you cant open to enlarge the conv or just too lazydont worry. there's a summarized version below :P )
Summarized Conversation

Me: Van
Van: what?
Me: I PASSED MY EXAM
Van: REALLY? I TOLD YOU SO!! * and repeats the i told you so 5 more times * ;)
Me: YES LAH. i KNOW YOU TOLD ME SO!
Van: SEE SEE SEEE????
Me: LOL!! YES YES YES. IM SO HAPPY. OMGGGG. BIG FONTS
Van: YEAH. BIG FONTS. WHEEEEEEEEEEE.
* many many big fonts and excitement later *
* moved on to many exclaimation marks*
Me: AIEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!! I WANT AN ICE CREAM
Van: WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ICE CREAM
Me: WHOA. EXCLAIMATIONA MARKS!!!??????!!!!!!!
*something something blah blah blah i cant remember*
``Well, i guess thats it. a happy christmas to everyone.my christmas sucked shiat. many little teeny weeny reasons that formed one big reason
my cousins all believe in santa claus. do you?

Btw, i wanna change my viwawa picture liaw to some thing else than my oldie one. points. but i will keep my hair :D*

No comments: