Friday, October 31, 2008

BRENDA ONG HUI TEE TAGGED ME
and im doing a
nother tag.
Cause i love her.
Ego Box

1.What would happen if you had a baby with the last person you kissed?
~ Then i shall love that baby and kill the person who magically let me have a baby. omg. im only 14 lah.

2.What’s the most important part of a relationship in your opinion? Why?
~ love.trust.faith. u know why? cos they all come in one package :D no ala carte

3.Last person you blocked on MySpace?
~ i dont use assin MySpace

4.Do your parents force you to go to church?
~ no. im not christian. :P freethinker

5.How are you feeling?
~ Uncomfertable. in my going out clothes to go for piano. so assin bored :(


6.Would you date the person who last posted this?
~ Brenda ong hui tee!! of course! we go out all the time :D

7.Do you say sorry first?
~ if i'm the one who's wrong.yeah;why not?!

8.Who's in your profile picture with you?
~ usually it will be tracy/brennie/jasmine :D

9.Name a lyric from the last song you listened to:
`Now im breathless, over the edge and im spechless, i never thought that i'd get this love bug again `- Jonas brothers [love bug]

10.What time did you get up this morning?
~ 8 30 cause some crazy person like lemoonie messaged me xD

11.Are you afraid of falling in love?
~ only if the person weren't to catch me if i were to fall

12.What did you wear today?
~ Roxy pink Halter. esprit shorts. and pasar
malam cropped sweater. white. :DD



13.Do you wear contact lenses or glasses?
~ yuppies ;]

14.How many windows are open on your computer?
~ 4!

15.What are you doing after this?
~going for pianooo


16.Do you like to cuddle?
~ i love to cuddle.yes i do :)

17.How tall are you?
~ way taller than yoooooooh :D

18.Do you like someone? Does their name start with A, D, K, M, I, C, G, J, R or Z?
~ [K=kimberly. ahha. ]

19.Do you like hugs?
~ depends on who's the one giving me the hug.

20.Look to your left, what do you see?
~a pink genieve paper bag

21.What is one thing you would love to happen tomorrow?
~ That brenda could go to my birthday tomorrow [2nd nov 2008]

22.Would your parents be mad if you came home smashed?
~ they would smash me all over again.

23.Does it matter to you if your boyfriend smokes?
~ definitely. i would

24.Do you think you have made a difference in anyone's life?
~ yes! :D

25.Is there a girl that knows everything or mostly every thing about you?
~Brenda ong & tracy teo :)

26.Who was that last person you had a phone call longer than 7 minutes?
~ um. lemoonie!

27.How often do you hold back from saying what you are thinking?
~ if its really horrible i wont tell anyone. but if its okay i'll tell everyone. im like a machine gun

28.Would you ever dye your hair blonde?
~ HECK NO.SO DAMN UGLY.

29.Is something bothering you now?
~ yeah. clothes so tight i wanna change liaw lah



30.Is it hard leaving people behind?
~ YOU THINK?!

31.What are you excited for?
~ im gonna be fourteen! i'll finally be the same age as my twin+jie


Brenda&tracy (who became fourteen MONTHS ago XD

32.What was the last thing you spent your money on?
~ Solor care aqua! :)

33.Is there one song that reminds you of the whole summer?
~ as if there's summer here. HSM can lah =.="

34.When's the last time you did something you knew was wrong?
~ yesterday

35.Where were you last night?
~ Dinner. Sleeping. on the phonee



36.Last non-alcoholic beverage consumed?
~ water!

37.Was it a boy or a girl to text you last?
~girl. jaomi. all my sms are free with digi super sms :DD

38.Name something you are doing tomorrow?
~ birthday birthday :DD

39.Does your phone normally ring in the middle of the night?
~ SOMETIMES. when crazy pple i love call me. xD



40.Is there something you want to tell someone?
~ nope. blank.

41.Is there someone you will never forget?
~ OF COURSE!

42.Did you have any unread text messages this morning when you woke up?
~ yes.lol.

43.Do you think you're too smart?
~ i think i'm too stupid.

44.Why did you kiss the last person you kissed?
~ because i love him :) [wtf?]

45.Have you ever held hands with anyone?
~ neh! neh! go camping. hold hands around campfire.singing songs! yay!
logically speaking. yea i have :)

46.Have you changed this year?
~ no. i'm still me?

47.Do you love the last boy/girl you were talking to?
~ talking. hmm. tht counts papa. so yes i love papa !

48.Is there a secret you've never told your parents?
~ limitless. of course they would kill me

49.What's something that can always make you feel better?
~ that guy :) *points*

50.Have you ever worn the opposite sex's clothing?
~ hahha. no.

51.Who was the last person to come to your house?
~ mommy's friends

52.Have you ever kissed an ex after you'd broken up?
~ no. pfft.



53.Have you done anything you regret in 2008 so far?
~ loads. but life's to short to regret :D

54.What artist are you listening to right now?
~ Katy perry :DD

55.If your ex said they hate you, you say?
~ i'm sorry; but i remember u telling me tht you'd love me forever?

56.What was the first thing you did when you woke up?
~ puffed my pillow up and went back to sleep :D

57.Does anything hurt on your body?
~ yes my arms! stupid badminton =.="


I TAG : tracy and Jasmine


REASON : cus i love them :)
Pixel Icons at Ego BoxGoodbye people

No comments: